தொடர்புக்கு 044 - 28272455, 7373008144,7373008134

Roll of Honour

SI.NO. PERIOD CHAIRMAN NAME
1 May 89 to Dec 89 Thiru M. Ahmed I.A.S.
2 Dec. 89 to July 92 Thiru K. Aludiapillai I.A.S.
3 October 92 to September 93 Tmt.Lakshmipranesh I.A.S.
4 September 93 to March 94 Thiru Arumugam I.A.S.
5 March 94 to June 94 Thiru Gangadharjas I.A.S.
6 July 94 to October 94 Thiru A. Balraj I.A.S.
7 October 94 to March 96 Thiru M. Ramu I.A.S.
8 March 96 to August 96 Tmt. Qudsia Gandhi I.A.S.
9 August 96 to July 2002 Thiru P.R. Bindhumadhavan I.A.S.
10 July 2002 to May 2007 Tmt. Thangamsankaranarayanan I.A.S
11 May 2007 to Oct. 2007 Dr. P. Ramamohana Rao I.A.S.
12 Nov.2007 to February 2011 Dr. P.A. Ramiah I.A.S.
13 March 2011 to May 2011 Tmt. D. Sabitha I.A.S. (FAC)
14 June 2011 to August  2013 Thiru Surjith K.Chaudhary I.A.S.
15 August 2013 to February 2017 Thiru Vibhunayyar I.A.S.
16 February 2017 to June 2017 Tmt. Kakarla Usha I.A.S. (FAC)
17 June 2017 to till date Dr. D. Jagannathan I.A.S. (FAC)